Shred Bin Schedule

Last update: 9/19/18

SERVICE ROTATION SCHEDULES 2018

Rotation schedules for the routine service of permanently placed consoles (gray box) are listed below. Kennesaw campus buildings are listed on either Rotation A or B, and Marietta campus buildings are listed on Rotation C. New orders for Iron Mountain shred consoles should be placed using the online form found here.

CALENDAR

    • YEAR
      DATE
      DAY, TIME
    • 2018
      JULY 20
      FRI, 9a-4p
    •  
      AUG 3
      FRI, 9a-4p
    •  
      AUG 17
      FRI, 9a-4p
    •  
      AUG 31
      FRI, 9a-4p
    •  
      SEPT 14
      FRI, 9a-4p
    •  
      SEPT 28
      FRI, 9a-4p
    •  
      OCT 12
      FRI, 9a-4p
    •  
      OCT 26
      FRI, 9a-4p
    •  
      NOV 9
      FRI, 9a-4p
    • HOLIDAY
      NOV 23 [SKIP?]
      [CAMPUS CLOSED]
    •  
      DEC 7
      FRI, 9a-4p
    •  
      DEC 21
      FRI, 9a-4p
    • YEAR
      DATE
      DAY, TIME
    • 2018
      JULY 27
      FRI, 9a-4p
    •  
      AUG 10
      FRI, 9a-4p
    •  
      AUG 24
      FRI, 9a-4p
    •  
      SEPT 7
      FRI, 9a-4p
    •  
      SEPT 21
      FRI, 9a-4p
    •  
      OCT 5
      FRI, 9a-4p
    •  
      OCT 19
      FRI, 9a-4p
    •  
      NOV 2
      FRI, 9a-4p
    •  
      NOV 16
      FRI, 9a-4p
    •  
      NOV 30
      FRI, 9a-4p
    •  
      DEC 14
      FRI, 9a-4p
    • HOLIDAY
      DEC 28 [SKIP?]
      [CAMPUS CLOSED]

     

    • YEAR
      DATE
      DAY, TIME
    • 2018
      AUG 1
      WED, 9a-4p
    •  
      AUG 29
      WED, 9a-4p
    •  
      SEPT 26
      WED, 9a-4p
    •  
      OCT 24
      WED, 9a-4p
    •  
      NOV 21
      WED, 9a-4p
    •  
      DEC 19
      WED, 9a-4p

BUILDINGS, OFFICES, LOCATIONS BY ROTATION SCHEDULE 

      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Dean's Office
        3rd FL - 304 / 326
        Susan Emberly (x2270)
      • Secondary, Middle Grades
        3rd FL - 336 / 337
        Laquisha Malveaux (x6314)
      • Educational Leadership
        4th FL - 447-462 / 450
        Vanessa Younis Saho (x6888)
      • Inclusive Education
        4th FL - 419-444 / 422
        Colleen Radbill (x6577)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Facilities - AVP
        1st FL - 105 / 105F
        Kathy Rechsteiner (x3607)
      • Facilities - Environ. Health, Safety
        1st FL - 109 / 109H
        Janet Nash (x2460)
      • Facilities - Plant Operations
        1st FL - 101 / 101N
        Rhonda Jenkins (x6224)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • UITS
        1st FL - 212
        Audra Boyd (x6029)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Institutional Research
        1st FL - 301
        Ann Ryan (x3089)
      • Center for Sustainable Journalism
        1st FL - 310
        Chelsey Odom (x2975)
      • Public Safety/Campus Police
        1st FL - 312
        Christy Hendricks (x3684)
      • Dept of Dance
        1st FL - 306 / 305M
        Hannah Buhler (x7673)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Sports Medicine
        1st FL - T135
        Courtney Silvera (x2786)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Campus Services
        1st FL - 106
        Jennifer Reardon (x2444)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Cox Family Enterprise Center
        1st FL - 101
        Nancy Heller (x3435)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Campus Services
        1st FL - 114
        Janet Underwood (x3938)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Distance Learning Center
        1st FL - 123
        Denise Robbins (x3277)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Clinical Experiences, Placements, Partnerships
        1st FL - 1002 / 1004
        Lois Leahy (x7683)
      • Teacher Education Advisement Center
        1st FL - 1314 / 1305A
        Patricia Beardsley (x6105)
      • Enrollment Services - Registrar
        1st FL - 1506 / 1422
        Sue Flinchum (x6200)
      •  
        1st FL - 1506 / 1504
         
      •  
        1st FL - GATES / 1417C
         
      •  
        1st FL - GATES / 1628C
         
      • Enrollment Services - Student Financial Aid
        1st FL - 1109
        Joy Earle (x3086)
      •  
        1st FL - 1402
         
      •  
        1st FL - 1532
         
      •  
        1st FL - 1631
         
      • Student Disability Services
        1st FL - 1205 / 1102E
        Kayla Mote (x2666)
      • Education Technology Training
        2nd FL - 2105-2119 / 2113
        Gail Dasher (x3262)
      •  
        2nd FL - 2324
         
      • Career Planning, Development
        2nd FL - 2617 / 2612
        Valerie Hodgkin (x6555)
      • Counseling, Psychological Services
        2nd FL - 2401 / 2403
        Melissa Lewis (x6600)
      • Elementary, Early Childhood Education
        3rd FL - 3008
        Natalie Rovetto (x6121)
      • Office of Research
        3rd FL - 3403-3426 / 3418
        Jennifer Harb (x6046)
      •  
        3rd FL - 3621
         
      • Office of the Provost
        4th FL - 4404
        Cynthia Chesney (x6023)
      • Office of the President
        5th FL - 5600 / 5406
        Mary Zaher (x6033)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Museums, Archives, Rare Books
        1st FL - 125 / 151
        Kate Marchman (x2083)
      • College of Continuing, Professional Education
        1st FL - 201 / 201A
        Chris Page (x6949)
      •  
        1st FL - 209 / 209G
         
      •  
        1st FL - 227-237 / 227A
         
      •  
        1st FL - 201 / 201H In room
        Angela Beam (x3310)
      •  
        1st FL - 201 / 201H Hallway
        Leslie Compton (x3318)
      •  
        1st FL - 239
        Lis Hames (x6784)
      • Burruss Inst. of Public Service
        1st FL - 300 / 329
        Monica Stoper (x6464)
      • Doctorate in Business Admin. Program
        1st FL - 431 / Reception area
        Sobia Mufti (x4798)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Sports & Recreation
        1st FL - 102
        Nicole Turner (x2915)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • UITS
        Ground FL - 005
        Cindy Butson (x6620)
      • UITS
        1st FL - 165
        Tonya Clark (x6049)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Enrollment Services - Admissions
        1st FL - 1000 / Front office
        Kate Mickey (x3103)
      •  
        1st FL - 1000 / 1010
         
      •  
        1st FL - 1400 / 1460
         
      •  
        1st FL - 1400 / 1440
         
      • Division of Global Affairs
        1st FL - 1700 / 1707
        Nadine Jones (x2092)
      • Graduate College - Admissions
        1st FL - 1800 / 1804
        Kristen Harris (x4377)
      • Human Resources
        2nd FL - 2000 / Reception area
        Marianne Huggins (x3178)
      •  
        2nd FL - 2000 / 2002
         
      •  
        2nd FL - 2000 / 2005
         
      • Strategic Comm. & Marketing
        2nd FL - 2600 / 2726 Hallway
        Cheryl Betts (x6399)
      • Legal Affairs
        3rd FL - 3400 / 3402
        Kelli Tracy (x7909)
      • Office of Fiscal Services
        3rd FL - 3700 / 3725 A1
        Jean Bramlett (x6214)
      •  
        3rd FL - 3700 / 3826
         
      • KSU Foundation
        4th FL - 4520 / 4496C
        Kyle Darden (x3494)
      • University Development
        4th FL - 4580 / 4150
        Elizabeth Shinall (x7982)
      •  
        4th FL - 4580 / 4640
         
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • School of Accountancy
        2nd FL - 232
        Jane Willey (x6084)
      • Marketing, Professional Sales
        2nd FL - 246
        Jessi Jones (x6060)
      • Economics, Finance, Quantitative Analysis
        3rd FL - 320 Hallway (4 bins)
        Cynthia Sweitzer (x6091)
      • Management, Entrepreneur.
        3rd FL - 333 / 332
        Jeanette Huntington (x6552)
      •  
        3rd FL - 333 / 335
         
      • Undergrad. Programs Advising Center
        4th FL - 431 / 402
        4th FL - 431 / 437
        Angela Evans (x3359)
      • Information Systems
        4th FL - 480 / 472A
        Jada Shamley (x7763)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Talon One (Card Services)
        1st FL - 103 Reception
        Diedre Brown (x2558)
      • University Stores - Bookstore Accounting
        2nd FL - 219J
        Teresa Baker (x3612)
      • Bursar's Office
        2nd FL - 236
        Patsy Lai (x6419)
      • Dean of Students
        2nd FL - 274 / 271
        Diane Walker (x6367)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Statistics & Analytical Sciences
        3rd FL - 3070
        Leann Levelsmier (x2409)

      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Intercollegiate Athletics
        1st FL - 1064 / 1091
        Tracey Huddleston (x6284)
      • Health Promotion, Wellness
        3rd FL - 3003-3015 / 3004
        Erin Medlin (x6216)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Dept of English
        1st FL - 153
        Rhonda Nemath (x6297)
      • Office of Diversity, Inclusion
        2nd FL - 202-211 / 211
        Erica Brown (x2614)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Conflict Management, Peacebuilding, Development
        2nd FL - 227
        Nicole Densmore (x6127)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • School of Music
        1st FL - 111-117 Hallway
        Julia Becker (x6151)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Foreign Languages
        2nd FL - 250
        Nina Burnette (x6366)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Chemistry, Biochemistry
        1st FL - 1204 / 1206
        Sarah Jordan (x3633)
      • School of Nursing
        3rd FL - 3100 / 3042
        Lisa Longeiret (x6093)
      •  
        3rd FL - 3100 / 3115
         
      • Social Work, Human Services
        3rd FL - 3200 / 3204
        Monica Nandan (x6630)
      • Exercise Science, Sport Management
        4th FL - 4025 / 4014
        Michele Hogge (x2412)
      • Dean's Office
        4th FL - 4106 / 4115
        Christy Deville (x4361)
      • Academy of Inclusive Learning & Social Growth
        4th FL - 4220
        Marie San Nicolas (x4279)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Statistics, Analytical Sciences
        2nd FL - 204 / 204A
        Marla Bell (x6566)
      • Ecology, Evolution, Organismal Biology
        3rd FL - 308 / 307 (2 bins)
        Desiree Day (x5100)
      • Chemistry, Biochemistry
        4th FL - 407 (2 bins)
        Jacqueline Winters-Allen (x6159)
      • Molecular, Cellular Biology
        5th FL - 507 / 508
        Laurette Rust (x6158)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Chemistry & Biochemistry
        3rd FL - 3009
        Jacqueline Winters-Allen (x6159)
      • Molecular, Cellular Biology
        4th FL - 4011 Copyroom
        Laurette Rust (x6158)
      • Dean's Office
        5th FL - 5011 / 5005
        Leah Bishop (x6160)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Sports & Recreation
        1st FL - 1101 / 1103
        Wendy Davis (x2803)
      • Health Promotion, Wellness
        1st FL - 1200 / 1217
        Sherry Grable (x3517)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Psychology
        4th FL - 4030 / 4035
        Annemarie Karanja (x6225)
      • Geography, Anthropology
        4th FL - 4042-4049 / 4049A
        Susanne Rothery (x2373)
      • Sociology, Criminal Justice
        4th FL - 4057 / 4053
        Kathryn Siggelko (x6739)
      • History & Philosophy
        4th FL - 4120 / 4123
        Rene Westlund (x6294)
      • Dean's Office
        5th FL - 5010 (2 bins)
        Laurel Lowe (x6124)
      • School of Gov't & Intern'l Affairs
        5th FL - 5047 / 5043
        Clara Ginn (x6227)
      • School of Comm. & Media
        5th FL - 5106 / 5115
        Amanda Low (x6298)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Library System
        Ground - 017
        Dianne Bridges (x6186)
      •  
        1st FL - 135
         
      • Museums, Archives, Rare Books
        2nd FL - 219
        Mariel Fox (x2225)
      • Graduate Library
        3rd FL - 329
        Jon Hansen (x6248)
      • UITS
        4th FL - 445 / 454
        Daneir Pitts (x6620)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • UITS
        1st FL - 128
        Daneir Pitts (x6620)
      •  
        1st FL - 130 By copier
         
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • University Dining
        1st FL - 106
        Annedra Herring (x2993)
      •  
        1st FL - 106 / 1010C
         
    •  See Rotation A
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Dean's Office
        2nd FL - 231 / 213A
        Peggy McLear (x3550)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Advising Services (The Nest)
        2nd FL - 202 / 202L
        Tammy Stuck (x2860)
      • Honors College
        2nd FL - 230 / 212A
        Lindsay Williams (x2364)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • School of Music
        2nd FL - 217
        Julia Becker (x6151)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • School of Art & Design
        2nd FL - 202
        Katie Metzger (x6139)

      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Career Planning, Development
        1st FL - 160 / 160i
        Mary Neely (x2676)
      • Counseling, Psychological Services
        1st FL - 170 / 170i
        Melea Benavides (x7391)
      • Office of the Vice President
        2nd FL - 230 / 230A
        Brittany Keaton (x7556)
      • Campus Services - Talon One
        2nd FL - 250 / 250C
        Shenitra Ashby (x4246)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Division of Global Affairs/ISSS
        LL - 019
        Kenny Randolph (x3039)
      • Office of the President
        1st FL - 110 / 119
        Betty Wootton (x7230)
      • Enrollment Services - Marietta
        1st FL - 131 / 142
        Aisha Willis (x5549)
      •  
        1st FL - 138
         
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Library System
        ML - 001
        Chris Sharpe (x6190)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Mathematics
        1st FL - 121
        Denise Tucker (x7235)
      •  
        2nd FL - 201
         
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Dean's Office
        1st FL - 183 or 188 / 185
        Yvonne Clements (x4205)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Facilities - Plant Operations
        1st FL - 123
        Shandon Goggins (x3949)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • UITS
        LL - 120
        Adam Tilley (x6999)
      • Physics
        ML - 260 / 260H
        Yvonne Clements (x4205)
      • Construction Management
        UL - 330 / 344
        Lynn Pugh (x4215)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Academic Advising Office
        2nd FL - 266
        Tabitha Robinson (x3243)
      • Software Engineering, Game Dev.
        3rd FL - 370
        Kyla Craven (x3790)
      • Information Technology
        3rd FL - 393 / 394
        Demetria Wells (x3803)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Civil & Construction Eng.
        1st FL - 105
        Shirnett Campbell (x5076)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Systems & Industrial Engineering
        1st FL - 108 / 113
        Christine Turner (x7243)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Architecture
        1st FL - 120 / 127
        Dorianne Gutierrez (x5087)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Engineering Technology
        2nd FL - 230 / 239
        Renee Gamache (x7274)
      • Dean's Office
        3rd FL - 327-330 / 330
        Cinthia Barnett (x7540)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Bursar's Office
        Ground - 056
        Jacqueline Morgan (x6419)
      • Procurement
        Ground - 079
        Zachanta Valoy (x2942)
      • Office of Economic Develop & Community Engagement
        1st FL - 180A
        Kimberly Henghold    (x3068)
      • Office of the Provost - TAG
        3d FL - 317
        Matthew Sorenson (x3914)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Sports & Recreation
        1st FL - 110 / 109
        Nigel Harris (x5110)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Sports & Recreation
        1st FL - 016
        Donald Brookshire (x2133)
©