Shred Bin Schedule

Last update: 3/21/2022

SERVICE ROTATION SCHEDULES 2022

Announcement - Due to staffing issues with Iron Mountain, there could be some delays on shred pick ups. If your department needs any shred console service, please submit a service ticket here

Rotation schedules for the routine service of permanently placed consoles (gray box) are listed below. Kennesaw campus buildings are listed on either Rotation A or B, and Marietta campus buildings are listed on Rotation C. New orders for Iron Mountain shred consoles should be placed using the online form found here.

    •  YEAR
       MONTH DAY
      TIME 
    • 2022
      JAN 7
      8AM-5PM 
    • 2022
      JAN 21
      8AM-5PM
    • 2022
      FEB 4
      8AM-5PM
    • 2022
      FEB18
      8AM-5PM
    • 2022
      MAR 4
      8AM-5PM
    • 2022
      MAR 18
      8AM-5PM
    • 2022
      APR 1
      8AM-5PM
    • 2022
      APR 15
      8AM-5PM
    • 2022
      APR 29
      8AM-5PM
    • 2022
      MAY 13
      8AM-5PM
    • 2022
      MAY 27
      8AM-5PM
    • 2022
      JUN 10
      8AM-5PM
    • 2022
      JUN 24
      8AM-5PM
    • 2022
      JUL 8
      8AM-5PM
    • 2022
      JUL 22
      8AM-5PM
    • 2022
      AUG 5
      8AM-5PM
    • YEAR 
      MONTH DAY
      TIME
    • 2022
      JAN 14
      8AM-5PM
    • 2022
      JAN 28
      8AM-5PM
    • 2022
      FEB 11
      8AM-5PM
    • 2022
      FEB 25
      8AM-5PM
    • 2022
      MAR 11
      8AM-5PM
    • 2022
      MAR 25
      8AM-5PM
    • 2022
      APR 8
      8AM-5PM
    • 2022
      APR 22
      8AM-5PM
    • 2022
      MAY 6
      8AM-5PM
    • 2022
      MAY 20
      8AM-5PM
    • 2022
      JUN 3
      8AM-5PM
    • 2022
      JUN 17
      8AM-5PM
    • 2022
      JUL 1
      8AM-5PM
    • 2022
      JUL 15
      8AM-5PM
    • 2022
      JUL 29
      8AM-5PM
     
    •  YEAR
      MONTH DAY
      TIME
    • 2022
      JAN 5
      8AM-5PM 
    • 2022
      FEB 2
      8AM-5PM
    • 2022
      MAR 2
      8AM-5PM
    • 2022
      MAR 30
      8AM-5PM
    • 2022
      APR 20
      8AM-5PM
    • 2022
      MAY 18
      8AM-5PM
    • 2022
      JUN 15
      8AM-5PM
    • 2022
      JUL 13
      8AM-5PM
    • 2022
      AUG 10
      8AM-5PM

BUILDINGS, OFFICES, LOCATIONS BY ROTATION SCHEDULE 

      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Dean's Office
        3rd FL - 304 / 326
        Susan Emberley (x2270)
      • Secondary, Middle Grades
        3rd FL - 336 / 337
        Laquisha Malveaux (x6314)
      • Educational Leadership
        4th FL - 447-462 / 450
        Vanessa Younis Saho (x6888)
      • Inclusive Education
        4th FL - 419-444 / 422
        Theresa Meyer (x6577)

       

      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Facilities - Design & Construction Services
        1st FL - 105 / 105F
        Rommy Lane (x3363)
      • Facilities - Environ. Health, Safety
        1st FL - 109 / 109H
        Janet Nash (x2460)
      • Facilities - Plant Operations/AVP
        1st FL - 101 / 101N
        Shandon Goggins (x3949)
      • School of Art & Design
        1st FL - 115
        Cory Struder (x6139)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • UITS
        1st FL - 212
        Amy Gay (x6029)
      • Library System
        1st FL - 209 / 209A
        Ariel Turner (x6273)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Center for Sustainable Journalism
        1st FL - 310
        Chelsey Odom (x2975)
      • Public Safety/Campus Police
        1st FL - 312
        Christy Hendricks (x3684)
      • Dept of Dance
        1st FL - 306 / 305M
        Hannah Buhler (x7673)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Sports Medicine
        1st FL - T135
        Keith Mize (x2786)
    •  

      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Cox Family Enterprise Center
        1st FL - 101
        Nancy Heller (x3435)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Campus Services
        1st FL - 101
        Kelly Johnston (x2647)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Digital Learning Innovations
        1st FL - 123
        Denise Robbins (x3277)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Conflict Management, Peacebuilding, Development
        1st FL - 101
        Nicole Densmore (x6127)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Academic Advising
        1st FL - 1303 
        Bobbie Lark (x7974)
      • Enrollment Services - Registrar
        1st FL - 1422
        Sue Flinchum (x6200)
      •  
        1st FL - 1507
         
      •  
        1st FL - GATES / Outside 1417C
         
      •  
        1st FL - GATES / Outside 1402
         
      • Enrollment Services - Student Financial Aid
        1st FL - 1109
        Samantha Helgesen (x4804)
      •  
        1st FL -  Inside 1402
         
      •  
        1st FL - 1516
         
      •  
        1st FL - 1631
         
      • Student Disability Services
        1st FL - 1205 / 1102E
        Kayla Mote (x2666)
      • Education Technology Training Center
        2nd FL - 2105-2119 / 2113
        Gail Dasher (x3262)
      •  
        2nd FL - 2323
         
      • Counseling, Psychological Services
        2nd FL - 2401 / 2403
        Melissa Lewis (x6600)
      • Education Student Services / Clinical Experiences, Placements, Partnerships
        3rd FL - 3008
        Arlean Paige (x4422)
      • Office of Research
        3rd FL - 3403-3426 / 3418
        Jennifer Harb (x6046)
      •  
        3rd FL - 3621
         
      • Office of the Provost
        4th FL - Stairwell / 4413-4417
        Connie Woolsey (x6023)
      • Office of the President
        5th FL - 5600 / 5406
        JuLee Childre (x6033)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Museums, Archives, Rare Books
        1st FL - 125 / 151
        Stefanie Green (x2713)
      • College of Professional Education
        1st FL - 209 / 209G
         Chris Page (x6949)
      •  
        1st FL - 227-237 / 227A
         
      •  
        1st FL - 201 / 201H In room
         
      •  
        1st FL - 201 / 201H Hallway
         
      •  
        1st FL - 239
         
      • Burruss Inst. of Public Service
        1st FL - 300 / 329
        Christy Storey (x6464)
      • GYSTC
        1st FL - 300 / Next to 309
        Cheryl Cooley (x5181)
      • Doctorate in Business Admin. Program
        1st FL - 431 / Reception area
        Sobia Mufti (x4798)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Sports & Recreation
        1st FL - 102
        Nicole Turner (x2915)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • UITS
        Ground FL - 005
        Stephanie Carlson (x3782)
      • UITS
        1st FL - 165
        Lori Meadows (x6755)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Enrollment Services - Admissions
        1st FL - 1000 / Front office
        Kate Mickey (x3103)
      •  
        1st FL - 1000 / 1010
         
      •  
        1st FL - 1300 / 1301
         
      •  
        1st FL - 1400 / 1440
         
      • College of Graduate & Prof Edu
        1st FL - 1700 / 1707
        Linda Daley (x6738)
      • Graduate College - Admissions
        1st FL - 1800 / 1804
        Katherine Adamson (x4377)
      • Human Resources
        2nd FL - 2000 / Reception area
        Marianne Huggins (x3178)
        Amanda Roper (x6030)
      •  
        2nd FL - 2000 / 2002
         
      •  
        2nd FL - 2000 / 2005
         
      • Strategic Comm. & Marketing
        2nd FL - 2600 / 2726 Hallway
        Kimberly Bramham (x3692)
      • Campus Services
        3rd FL - 3000 / 3014
        Jennifer Reardon (x2444)
      • Legal Affairs
        3rd FL - 3400 / 3402
        Kelli Tracy (x7909)
      • Office of Fiscal Services
        3rd FL - 3700 / 3725 A1
        Liz Knott (x7232)
      •  
        3rd FL - 3700 / 3826 (2 Bins)
         
      • KSU Foundation
        4th FL - 4520 / 4496C
        Elizabeth Shinall (x7982)
      •  
        4th FL - 4420
         
      • University Development
        4th FL - 4580 / 4150
        Kyle Darden (x3494)
      •  
        4th FL - 4580 / 4640
         
  •  

      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Owl Advising
        Suite 3625
        Bobbie Lark (x7974)
      • Career Planning
        Suite 3525
        Robin Knight (x4337)
      • Honors College
        Suite 5525
        Caitlin O'Kelley (x5196)
      • Global Affairs
        Suite 5625
        Nadina Jones (x2092)


      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • School of Accountancy
        2nd FL - 232 (2 Bins)
        Ronald Bullock (x6084)
      • Marketing, Professional Sales
        2nd FL - 245
        Linda Rowlette (x6060)
      • Economics, Finance, Quantitative Analysis
        3rd FL - 320 Hallway (4 bins)
        Cyndi Sweitzer (x6091)
      • Management, Entrepreneur.
        3rd FL - 333 / 332
        Jeanette Huntington (x6552)
      • Undergrad. Programs Advising Center
        4th FL - 431 / 402
        4th FL - 431 / 437
        Jessie Reuben-Lartey (x2301)
      • Information Systems
        4th FL - 480 / 472A
        Molly First (x7763)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Talon One (Card Services)
        1st FL - 103 Reception
        Shenitra Ashby (x4246)
      • University Stores - Bookstore Accounting
        2nd FL - 228
        Sharon Stanely (x3515)
      • Dean of Students
        2nd FL - 274 / 271
        Ann Marie Thomas (x6367)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Statistics & Analytical Sciences
        3rd FL - 3070
        Leann Levelsmier (x2409)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Intercollegiate Athletics
        1st FL - 1064 / 1091
        Claire Rutte (x6284)
      • Health Promotion, Wellness
        3rd FL - 3003-3015 / 3004
        Erin Medlin (x6216)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Dept of English
        1st FL - 153
        Rhonda Nemeth (x6297)
      • Office of Diversity, Inclusion
        2nd FL - 202-211 / 211
        Donna Thedford (x2614)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Mathematics
        2nd FL - 227
        Laura Fortenberry (x6327)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • School of Music
        1st FL - 111-117 Hallway
        Julia Becker (x6151)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Foreign Languages
        2nd FL - 250
        Nina Burnette (x6366)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Chemistry, Biochemistry
        1st FL - 1204 / 1206
        Sarah Jordan (x3633)
      • School of Nursing
        3rd FL - 3100 / 3042
        Lisa Longeiret (x6093)
      •  
        3rd FL - 3100 / 3115
         
      • Social Work, Human Services
        3rd FL - 3200 / 3204
        Kate Booth (x3385)
      • Exercise Science, Sport Management
        4th FL - 4025 / 4014
        Michele Hogge (x2412)
      • Dean's Office
        4th FL - 4106 / 4115
        Vickie Moody (x6565)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Statistics, Analytical Sciences
        2nd FL - 204 / 204A
        TBD
      • Ecology, Evolution, Organismal Biology
        3rd FL - 308 / 307 (2 bins)
        Desiree Day (x5100)
      • Chemistry, Biochemistry
        4th FL - 407 (2 bins)
        Jacqueline Winters-Allen (x6159)
      • Molecular, Cellular Biology
        5th FL - 507 / 508
        Laurette Rust (x6158)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Chemistry & Biochemistry
        3rd FL - 3009
        Jacqueline Winters-Allen (x6159)
      • Molecular, Cellular Biology
        4th FL - 4011 Copyroom
        Laurette Rust (x6158)
      • Dean's Office
        5th FL - 5011 / 5005
        Lisa Bauer (x2568)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Sports & Recreation
        1st FL - 1101 / 1103
        Tara Parker (x3084)
      • Health Promotion, Wellness
        1st FL - 1200 / 1217
        Sherry Grable (x3517)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Psychology
        4th FL - 4030 / 4035
        Annemarie Karanja (x6225)
      • Geography, Anthropology
        4th FL - 4042-4049 / 4049A
        Susanne Rothery (x2373)
      • Sociology, Criminal Justice
        4th FL - 4057 / 4053
        Kathryn Siggelko (x6739)
      • History & Philosophy
        4th FL - 4120 / 4123
        Briana Bonds (x6294)
      • Dean's Office
        5th FL - 5012 & 5026 (2 bins)
        Melissa Castelbuono (x6124)
      • School of Gov't & Intern'l Affairs
        5th FL - 5047 / 5043
        Clara Ginn (x6227)
      • School of Comm. & Media
        5th FL - 5106 / 5115
        Amy Redd (x6298)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Library System
        Ground - 017
        Kathy Rechsteiner (x3607)
      •  
        1st FL - 135
         
      • Museums, Archives, Rare Books
        2nd FL - 221 (2 bins)
        Amber Smith (x6289)
      • Graduate Library
        3rd FL - 329
        Kathy Rechsteiner (x3607)
      • UITS
        4th FL - 445 
        Michael Pourreau (x6620)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • UITS
        1st FL - 128
        Audra Boyd (x6620)
      •  
        1st FL - 130 By copier
         
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • University Dining
        1st FL - 106
        Lee Arends (x2837)
      •  
        1st FL - 106 / 1010C
         
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • College of Humanities & Social Sciences Advising Ctr
        2nd FL - 223 / 223G
        Carley Cole (x7728)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • School of Music
        2nd FL - 217
        Julia Becker (x6151)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • School of Art & Design
        2nd FL - 202
        Jennifer Gerdis (x6139)

      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Career Planning, Development
        1st FL - 160 / 160i
        Miranda Caraway (x6555)
      • Student Disability Services
        1st FL - 160
        Katie Fahn (x2666)
      • Counseling, Psychological Services
        1st FL - 170 / 170i
        Melea Benavides (x7391)
      • Office of the Vice President
        2nd FL - 230 / 230A
        Cindy Butson (x2716)
      • Campus Services - Talon One
        2nd FL - 250 / 250C
        Shenitra Ashby (x4246)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Division of Global Affairs/ISSS
        LL - 019
        TBD
      • Enrollment Services - Call Center
        1st FL - 110 / 119
        Maria Gadberry (x3153)
      • Enrollment Services - Marietta
        1st FL - 131 / 142
        Aisha Willis (x5549)
      •  
        1st FL - 138
         
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Library System
        ML - 001
        Chris Sharpe (x6190)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Mathematics
        1st FL - 121
        Jessica Fanczi (x7235)
      •  
        2nd FL - 201
         
      • Honors College
        1st FL - 102
        Cencillia Obika (x3931)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Dean's Office
        1st FL - 188
        Lashaundra Fambro (x5061)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Facilities - Plant Operations
        1st FL - 123
        Shandon Goggins (x3949)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Mechanical Engineering
        1st FL - 122
        Cinthia Barnett (x7540)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • UITS
        LL - 120
        Brandon Hartley (x4806) 
      • Physics
        ML - 260 / 260H
        Yvonne Clements (x4205)
      • Construction Management
        UL - 330 / 344
        Amy Taylor (x6700)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Architecture - Dean's Office
        1st FL - 116
        Ishmela Lyons-Uki (x5051)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Computing & Software Engineering - Academic Advising Office
        2nd FL - 266
        Ashley McClure (x6823)
      • Software Engineering, Game Dev.
        3rd FL - 370
        Yolanda Knighten (x3790)
      • Information Technology
        3rd FL - 393 / 394
        Demetria Wells (x3803)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Civil & Construction Eng.
        1st FL - 105
        Shirnett Campbell (x5076)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Systems & Industrial Engineering
        1st FL - 108 / 113
        Christina Turner (x7243)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Architecture
        1st FL - 120 / 127
        Dorianne Gutierrez (x5087)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Advisor's Suite
        1st FL - 137 
        Cecilia McDaniel (x7540)
      • Engineering Technology
        2nd FL - 230 / 239
        Renee Gamache (x7274)
      • Dean's Office
        3rd FL - 327-330 / 330
        Cecilia McDaniel (x7540)
      • Mechatronics Engineering
        3rd FL -  316-324 / 324
        Salomi Mistry (x7234)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Bursar's Office
        Ground - 056
        Vickie Spratling (x3280)
      • Procurement
        Ground - 079
        Vickie Spratling (x3280)
      • Office of Economic Develop & Community Engagement
        1st FL - 180A
        Kimberly Henghold (x3068)
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Sports & Recreation
        1st FL - 110 / 109
        Donald Brookshire (x2133)
©