Shred Bin Schedule

Last update: 11/18/2022

SERVICE ROTATION SCHEDULES 2022 & 2023

UPDATE  - Due to staffing issues with Iron Mountain, there could be some delays on shred pick ups. The schedule below is tentative and subject to change. 

If your department needs any shred service, please place a ticket in ServiceNow. 

Rotation schedules for the routine service of permanently placed consoles (gray box) are listed below. Kennesaw campus buildings are listed on either Rotation A or B, and Marietta campus buildings are listed on Rotation C.

    •  YEAR
       MONTH DAY
      TIME 
    • 2022
      NOV 11
      8AM-5PM 
    • 2022
      DEC 9
      8AM-5PM
    • 2022
      DEC 23
      8AM-5PM
    • 2023
      JAN 6
      8AM-5PM
    • 2023
      JAN 20
      8AM-5PM
    • 2023
      FEB 3
      8AM-5PM
    • 2023
      FEB 17
      8AM-5PM
    • 2023
      MAR 3
      8AM-5PM
    • 2023
      MAR 17
      8AM-5PM
    • 2023
      MAR 31
      8AM-5PM
    • 2023
      APR 14
      8AM-5PM
    • 2023
      APR 28
      8AM-5PM
    • 2023
      MAY 12
      8AM-5PM
    • 2023
      MAY 26
      8AM-5PM
    • 2023
      JUN 9
      8AM-5PM
    • 2023
      JUN 23
      8AM-5PM
    • YEAR 
      MONTH DAY
      TIME
    • 2022
      NOV 18
      8AM-5PM
    • 2022
      DEC 2
      8AM-5PM
    • 2022
      DEC 16
      8AM-5PM
    • 2023
      JAN 13
      8AM-5PM
    • 2023
      JAN 27
      8AM-5PM
    • 2023
      FEB 10
      8AM-5PM
    • 2023
      FEB 24
      8AM-5PM
    • 2023
      MAR 10
      8AM-5PM
    • 2023
      MAR 24
      8AM-5PM
    • 2023
      APR 7
      8AM-5PM
    • 2023
      APR 21
      8AM-5PM
    • 2023
      MAY 5
      8AM-5PM
    • 2023
      MAY 19
      8AM-5PM
    • 2023
      JUN 2
      8AM-5PM
    • 2023
      JUN 16
      8AM-5PM
     
    •  YEAR
      MONTH DAY
      TIME
    • 2022
      NOV 3
      8AM-5PM 
    • 2022
      DEC 1
      8AM-5PM
    • 2023
      JAN 5
      8AM-5PM
    • 2023
      FEB 2
      8AM-5PM
    • 2023
      MAR 2
      8AM-5PM
    • 2023
      MAR 30
      8AM-5PM
    • 2023
      APR 27
      8AM-5PM
    • 2023
      MAY 25
      8AM-5PM
    • 2023
      JUN 22
      8AM-5PM

BUILDINGS, OFFICES, LOCATIONS BY ROTATION SCHEDULE 

      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Dean's Office
        3rd FL - 304 / 326
        Susan Emberley 
      • Secondary, Middle Grades
        3rd FL - 336 / 337
        Laquisha Malveaux 
      • Educational Leadership
        4th FL - 447-462 / 450
        Vanessa Younis Saho 
      • Inclusive Education
        4th FL - 419-444 / 422
        Theresa Meyer 

       

      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Facilities - Design & Construction Services
        1st FL - 105 / 105F
        Rommy Lane 
      • Facilities - Environ. Health, Safety
        1st FL - 109 / 109H
        Janet Nash 
      • Facilities - Plant Operations/AVP
        1st FL - 101 / 101N
        Shandon Goggins 
      • School of Art & Design
        1st FL - 115
        Cory Struder 
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • UITS
        1st FL - 212
        Amy Gay 
      • Library System
        1st FL - 209 / 209A
        Ariel Turner 
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Center for Sustainable Journalism
        1st FL - 310
        Chelsey Odom 
      • Public Safety/Campus Police
        1st FL - 312
        Christy Hendricks 
      • Dept of Dance
        1st FL - 306 / 305M
        Hannah Buhler 
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Sports Medicine
        1st FL - T135
        Keith Mize
    •  

      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Cox Family Enterprise Center
        1st FL - 101
        Nancy Heller 
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Campus Services
        1st FL - 101
        Kelly Johnston 
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Digital Learning Innovations
        1st FL - 123
        Denise Robbins 
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Conflict Management, Peacebuilding, Development
        1st FL - 101
        Nicole Densmore 
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Academic Advising
        1st FL - 1303 
        Bobbie Lark 
      • Enrollment Services - Registrar
        1st FL - 1422
        Sue Flinchum 
      •  
        1st FL - 1507
         
      •  
        1st FL - GATES / Outside 1417C
         
      •  
        1st FL - GATES / Outside 1402
         
      • Enrollment Services - Student Financial Aid
        1st FL - 1109
        Samantha Helgesen 
      •  
        1st FL -  Inside 1402
         
      •  
        1st FL - 1516
         
      •  
        1st FL - 1631
         
      • Student Disability Services
        1st FL - 1205 / 1102E
        Kayla Mote 
      • Education Technology Training Center
        2nd FL - 2105-2119 / 2113
        Gail Dasher 
      •  
        2nd FL - 2323
         
      • Counseling, Psychological Services
        2nd FL - 2401 / 2403
        Melissa Lewis 
      • Education Student Services / Clinical Experiences, Placements, Partnerships
        3rd FL - 3008
        Arlean Paige 
      • Office of Research
        3rd FL - 3403-3426 / 3418
        Jennifer Harb 
      •  
        3rd FL - 3621
         
      • Office of the Provost
        4th FL - Stairwell / 4413-4417
        Connie Woolsey 
      • Office of the President
        5th FL - 5600 / 5406
        JuLee Childre 
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Museums, Archives, Rare Books
        1st FL - 125 / 151
        Stefanie Green 
      • College of Professional Education
        1st FL - 209 / 209G
         Chris Page 
      •  
        1st FL - 227-237 / 227A
         
      •  
        1st FL - 201 / 201H In room
         
      •  
        1st FL - 201 / 201H Hallway
         
      •  
        1st FL - 239
         
      • Burruss Inst. of Public Service
        1st FL - 300 / 329
        Christy Storey 
      • GYSTC
        1st FL - 300 / Next to 309
        Cheryl Cooley 
      • Doctorate in Business Admin. Program
        1st FL - 431 / Reception area
        Sobia Mufti 
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Sports & Recreation
        1st FL - 102
        Nicole Turner 
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • UITS
        Ground FL - 005
        Stephanie Carlson 
      • UITS
        1st FL - 165
        Lori Meadows 
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Enrollment Services - Admissions
        1st FL - 1000 / Front office
        Kate Mickey 
      •  
        1st FL - 1000 / 1010
         
      •  
        1st FL - 1300 / 1301
         
      •  
        1st FL - 1400 / 1440
         
      • College of Graduate & Prof Edu
        1st FL - 1700 / 1707
        Linda Daley 
      • Graduate College - Admissions
        1st FL - 1800 / 1804
        Katherine Adamson 
      • Human Resources
        2nd FL - 2000 / Reception area
        Marianne Huggins 
        Amanda Roper 
      •  
        2nd FL - 2000 / 2002
         
      •  
        2nd FL - 2000 / 2005
         
      • Strategic Comm. & Marketing
        2nd FL - 2600 / 2726 Hallway
        Kimberly Bramham 
      • Campus Services
        3rd FL - 3000 / 3014
        Jennifer Reardon 
      • Legal Affairs
        3rd FL - 3400 / 3402
        Kelli Tracy 
      • Office of Fiscal Services
        3rd FL - 3700 / 3725 A1
        Liz Knott 
      •  
        3rd FL - 3700 / 3826 (2 Bins)
         
      • KSU Foundation
        4th FL - 4520 / 4496C
        Elizabeth Shinall 
      •  
        4th FL - 4420
         
      • University Development
        4th FL - 4580 / 4150
        Kyle Darden 
      •  
        4th FL - 4580 / 4640
         
  •  

      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Owl Advising
        Suite 3625
        Bobbie Lark 
      • Career Planning
        Suite 3525
        Robin Knight 
      • Honors College
        Suite 5525
        Caitlin O'Kelley 
      • Global Affairs
        Suite 5625
        Nadina Jones 


      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • School of Accountancy
        2nd FL - 232 (2 Bins)
        Ronald Bullock 
      • Marketing, Professional Sales
        2nd FL - 245
        Linda Rowlette 
      • Economics, Finance, Quantitative Analysis
        3rd FL - 320 Hallway (4 bins)
        Cyndi Sweitzer 
      • Management, Entrepreneur.
        3rd FL - 333 / 332
        Jeanette Huntington 
      • Undergrad. Programs Advising Center
        4th FL - 431 / 402
        4th FL - 431 / 437
        Jessie Reuben-Lartey
      • Information Systems
        4th FL - 480 / 472A
        Molly First 
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Talon One (Card Services)
        1st FL - 103 Reception
        Shenitra Ashby 
      • University Stores - Bookstore Accounting
        2nd FL - 228
        Sharon Stanely 
      • Dean of Students
        2nd FL - 274 / 271
        Ann Marie Thomas 
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Statistics & Analytical Sciences
        3rd FL - 3070
        Leann Levelsmier
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Intercollegiate Athletics
        1st FL - 1064 / 1091
        Claire Rutte 
      • Health Promotion, Wellness
        3rd FL - 3003-3015 / 3004
        Erin Medlin 
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Dept of English
        1st FL - 153
        Rhonda Nemeth 
      • Office of Diversity, Inclusion
        2nd FL - 202-211 / 211
        Donna Thedford 
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Mathematics
        2nd FL - 227
        Laura Fortenberry
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • School of Music
        1st FL - 111-117 Hallway
        Julia Becker 
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Foreign Languages
        2nd FL - 250
        Nina Burnette 
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Chemistry, Biochemistry
        1st FL - 1204 / 1206
        Sarah Jordan 
      • School of Nursing
        3rd FL - 3100 / 3042
        Lisa Longeiret 
      •  
        3rd FL - 3100 / 3115
         
      • Social Work, Human Services
        3rd FL - 3200 / 3204
        Kate Booth 
      • Exercise Science, Sport Management
        4th FL - 4025 / 4014
        Michele Hogge 
      • Dean's Office
        4th FL - 4106 / 4115
        Vickie Moody 
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Statistics, Analytical Sciences
        2nd FL - 204 / 204A
        TBD
      • Ecology, Evolution, Organismal Biology
        3rd FL - 308 / 307 (2 bins)
        Desiree Day 
      • Chemistry, Biochemistry
        4th FL - 407 (2 bins)
        Jacqueline Winters-Allen 
      • Molecular, Cellular Biology
        5th FL - 507 / 508
        Laurette Rust 
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Chemistry & Biochemistry
        3rd FL - 3009
        Jacqueline Winters-Allen 
      • Molecular, Cellular Biology
        4th FL - 4011 Copyroom
        Laurette Rust 
      • Dean's Office
        5th FL - 5011 / 5005
        Lisa Bauer 
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Sports & Recreation
        1st FL - 1101 / 1103
        Tara Parker 
      • Health Promotion, Wellness
        1st FL - 1200 / 1217
        Sherry Grable 
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Psychology
        4th FL - 4030 / 4035
        Annemarie Karanja 
      • Geography, Anthropology
        4th FL - 4042-4049 / 4049A
        Susanne Rothery 
      • Sociology, Criminal Justice
        4th FL - 4057 / 4053
        Kathryn Siggelko 
      • History & Philosophy
        4th FL - 4120 / 4123
        Briana Bonds 
      • Dean's Office
        5th FL - 5012 & 5026 (2 bins)
        TBD
      • School of Gov't & Intern'l Affairs
        5th FL - 5047 / 5043
        Clara Ginn 
      • School of Comm. & Media
        5th FL - 5106 / 5115
        Amy Redd
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Library System
        Ground - 017
        Kathy Rechsteiner
      •  
        1st FL - 135
         
      • Museums, Archives, Rare Books
        2nd FL - 221 (2 bins)
        Amber Smith 
      • Graduate Library
        3rd FL - 329
        Kathy Rechsteiner 
      • UITS
        4th FL - 445 
        Michael Pourreau 
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • UITS
        1st FL - 128
        Audra Boyd 
      •  
        1st FL - 130 By copier
         
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • University Dining
        1st FL - 106
        Lee Arends 
      •  
        1st FL - 106 / 1010C
         
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • College of Humanities & Social Sciences Advising Ctr
        2nd FL - 223 / 223G
        Carley Cole 
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • School of Music
        2nd FL - 217
        Julia Becker 
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • School of Art & Design
        2nd FL - 202
        Jennifer Gerdis 

      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Career Planning, Development
        1st FL - 160 / 160i
        Miranda Caraway
      • Student Disability Services
        1st FL - 160
        Katie Fahn 
      • Counseling, Psychological Services
        1st FL - 170 / 170i
        Melea Benavides
      • Office of the Vice President
        2nd FL - 230 / 230A
        Cindy Butson 
      • Campus Services - Talon One
        2nd FL - 250 / 250C
        Shenitra Ashby 
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Division of Global Affairs/ISSS
        LL - 019
        TBD
      • Enrollment Services - Call Center
        1st FL - 110 / 119
        Maria Gadberry 
      • Enrollment Services - Marietta
        1st FL - 131 / 142
        Aisha Willis 
      •  
        1st FL - 138
         
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Library System
        ML - 001
        Chris Sharpe 
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Mathematics
        1st FL - 121
        Jessica Fanczi 
      •  
        2nd FL - 201
         
      • Honors College
        1st FL - 102
        Cencillia Obika 
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Dean's Office
        1st FL - 188
        Lashaundra Fambro 
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Facilities - Plant Operations
        1st FL - 123
        Shandon Goggins 
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Mechanical Engineering
        1st FL - 122
        Cinthia Barnett 
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • UITS
        LL - 120
        Brandon Hartley 
      • Physics
        ML - 260 / 260H
        Yvonne Clements 
      • Construction Management
        UL - 330 / 344
        Amy Taylor 
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Architecture - Dean's Office
        1st FL - 116
        Ishmela Lyons-Uki 
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Computing & Software Engineering - Academic Advising Office
        2nd FL - 266
        Ashley McClure 
      • Software Engineering, Game Dev.
        3rd FL - 370
        Yolanda Knighten 
      • Information Technology
        3rd FL - 393 / 394
        Demetria Wells 
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Civil & Construction Eng.
        1st FL - 105
        Shirnett Campbell 
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Systems & Industrial Engineering
        1st FL - 108 / 113
        Christina Turner 
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Architecture
        1st FL - 120 / 127
        Dorianne Gutierrez 
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Advisor's Suite
        1st FL - 137 
        Cecilia McDaniel 
      • Engineering Technology
        2nd FL - 230 / 239
        Renee Gamache 
      • Dean's Office
        3rd FL - 327-330 / 330
        Cecilia McDaniel 
      • Mechatronics Engineering
        3rd FL -  316-324 / 324
        Salomi Mistry 
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Bursar's Office
        Ground - 056
        Vickie Spratling 
      • Procurement
        Ground - 079
        Vickie Spratling 
      • Office of Economic Develop & Community Engagement
        1st FL - 180A
        Kimberly Henghold 
      • OFFICE
        LOCATION
        CONTACT
      • Sports & Recreation
        1st FL - 110 / 109
        Donald Brookshire 
©